Investor
Vivo Capital, LLC
CIK 0001674712 · filed 2026-05-20 · SEC filing
13F book
$1.2B
Positions
46
8 new · 9 sold
Largest name
16.3%
Erasca, Inc. · ERAS
Est. mark
$195.8M
Price effect on 38 names still held. Flow −$539.9M.
| Name | Ticker | Shares | Value | Weight | Est. mark | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erasca, Inc. | ERAS | 12.2M | $196.6M | 16.3% | $115.5M | Added$162.1M |
| Praxis Precision Medicines I | — | 338.9K | $109.2M | 9.1% | $9.03M | Added$12.3M |
| Terns Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | 1.33M | $70.4M | 5.8% | $16.4M | Cut−$145.7M |
| Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. | TRVI | 5.09M | $60.8M | 5.1% | −$3.01M | Held |
| Dbv Technologies S A | — | 2.67M | $55.7M | 4.6% | $4.23M | Added$8.54M |
| Compass Therapeutics, Inc. | CMPX | 9.55M | $50.5M | 4.2% | −$763.6K | Held |
| Tango Therapeutics, Inc. | TNGX | 2.15M | $45.1M | 3.7% | $26M | Held |
| Sab Biotherapeutics Inc | — | 11.4M | $43.7M | 3.6% | $1.03M | Held |
| Corvus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | CRVS | 2.81M | $41M | 3.4% | $15.5M | Added$23.8M |
| Bright Minds Biosciences Inc. | DRUG | 557.2K | $40.7M | 3.4% | −$2.54M | Added$1.51M |
| Sinovac Biotech Ltd | SVA | 5.9M | $38.2M | 3.2% | $0 | Held |
| Dianthus Therapeutics Inc | — | 354K | $29.7M | 2.5% | $15.1M | Held |
| Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. | DYN | 1.56M | $28.2M | 2.3% | −$2.23M | Cut−$22.9M |
| Abivax Sa | — | 239.5K | $26.7M | 2.2% | −$5.63M | Cut−$21.8M |
| Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. | NERV | 4.32M | $26M | 2.2% | $8.67M | Held |
| Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. | ACRS | 6.67M | $25M | 2.1% | $4.93M | Cut−$1.76M |
| Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | ORIC | 1.85M | $23.4M | 1.9% | $8.3M | Cut$6.1M |
| Alto Neuroscience, Inc. | ANRO | 1.04M | $23.3M | 1.9% | $4.85M | Held |
| Sensei Biotherapeutics Inc | FTH | 722K | $22.8M | 1.9% | — | New |
| ArriVent BioPharma, Inc. | AVBP | 885.9K | $20.4M | 1.7% | — | New |
| Lb Pharmaceuticals Inc | LBRX | 800K | $19.7M | 1.6% | $1.92M | Held |
| Veradermics, Inc | MANE | 300K | $18.9M | 1.6% | — | New |
| Camp4 Therapeutics Corp | CAMP | 4.25M | $18.7M | 1.6% | −$7.3M | Held |
| Moonlake Immunotherapeutics | MLTX | 1M | $18.6M | 1.6% | $5.46M | Held |
| Design Therapeutics, Inc. | DSGN | 1.61M | $17.2M | 1.4% | $2.03M | Held |
| Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | COGT | 422.3K | $16.3M | 1.4% | $1.25M | Cut−$69M |
| Geron Corp | GERN | 8.67M | $12.9M | 1.1% | $1.47M | Cut−$23M |
| Unicycive Therapeutics, Inc. | UNCY | 1.79M | $11.8M | 1.0% | $1.45M | Held |
| AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. | ANTX | 3.15M | $10.8M | 0.9% | — | New |
| Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | OLMA | 671.8K | $10M | 0.8% | −$6.78M | Held |
| Soleno Therapeutics Inc | — | 294.9K | $9.87M | 0.8% | −$3.78M | Cut−$31.6M |
| Eupraxia Pharmaceuticals Inc. | EPRX | 1.35M | $9.77M | 0.8% | −$418.5K | Held |
| OnKure Therapeutics, Inc. | OKUR | 1.93M | $7.98M | 0.7% | — | New |
| Surrozen Inc | — | 260K | $7.57M | 0.6% | $1.7M | Held |
| Alx Oncology Hldgs Inc | — | 3.18M | $6.39M | 0.5% | — | New |
| Monopar Therapeutics | MNPR | 90.5K | $4.96M | 0.4% | −$951.2K | Held |
| Satellos Bioscience Inc. | MSLE | 813.7K | $4.58M | 0.4% | — | New |
| PepGen Inc. | PEPG | 2.33M | $4.12M | 0.3% | −$11M | Held |
| Sera Prognostics, Inc. | SERA | 1.65M | $3.35M | 0.3% | −$1.52M | Held |
| Tenax Therapeutics, Inc. | TENX | 208.3K | $3.33M | 0.3% | $791.7K | Held |
| Viridian Therapeutics Inc | — | 166.3K | $3.25M | 0.3% | −$1.92M | Cut−$27.3M |
| Instil Bio, Inc. | TIL | 292.7K | $2.41M | 0.2% | −$808K | Held |
| Pasithea Therapeutics Corp | — | 2.1M | $1.56M | 0.1% | −$1.15M | Held |
| Compass Pathways Plc | CMPS | 200K | $1.11M | 0.1% | — | New |
| Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc. | BOLT | 72.4K | $292.6K | 0.0% | −$103.4K | Held |
| Precision Biosciences Inc | DTIL | 4.67K | $25.7K | 0.0% | $6.26K | Held |
Positions as of Q1 2026. 13F filings arrive up to 45 days after quarter-end and omit shorts. Values are quarter-end marks, as filed. Estimated mark is the price effect on shares still held — not realized P&L or investment advice.